ERN Live

Browse
  • Search Episodes

  • Search Shows

  • Search Blog Posts

  • Search All

SEMA 2016 | Shell Pioneering Performance Live Stage

Shell SEMA 2016 Logo

The Shell Pioneering Performance Pavilion is back at SEMA for 2016. The Live Stage, hosted by Alan Taylor and Jeff Allen, will feature notable industry leaders and celebrities as we capture the action of SEMA 2016 (Follow our live coverage on social media with the hashtag #ShellAtSEMA).

Auto enthusiasts around the world will enjoy live streaming video coverage of the event, hear exclusive interviews on demand via radio podcasts, and join in on the conversation through social media. We aim to provide a 360° view of the people, products, and companies that are valuable parts of the auto enthusiast community.

Streaming Live:

  • CLICK HERE – To Go to Live Stream
  • November 1st – 3rd from 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
  • November 4th from 9:00 am – 4:00 pm
  • Don’t miss your a moment – Check out our daily schedule below…

 

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 1ST

  • 09:00 am – 10:45 am: Shell Pioneering Performance Live with Alan Taylor & Jeff Allen
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm: Skidmarks Show Live with Jeff Allen
  • 12:15 pm – 01:15 pm: The Drive with Alan Taylor Live
  • 01:15 pm – 02:30 pm: Shell Pioneering Performance Live with Alan Taylor & Jeff Allen
  • 02:30 pm – 03:00 pm: Shell Media Event Featuring Sung Kang and Project Underdog
  • 03:00 pm – 5:00 pm: Shell Pioneering Performance Live with Alan Taylor & Jeff Allen

DAILY GUEST LINEUP

  • 09:00 am: Good Morning SEMA with Alan Taylor & Jeff Allen
  • 09:15 am: Arie Luyendyk, Jr. | Hostile Wheels & Bill Koenig | MKW Alloy Inc.
  • 09:30 am: Eric | Eric the Car Guy
  • 09:45 am: Pietro Gorlier | Mopar
  • 10:00 am: Sung Kang, Mike Spagnola, Don Moser | Project Underdog
  • 10:15 am: Don & Tony Schumacher | Don Schumacher Racing
  • 10:30 am: Shawn Langdon | Don Schumacher Racing
  • 11:00 am: John Hennessey | Hennessey Performance
  • 11:15 am: Tom McBurnie | Thunder Ranch Cars
  • 11:30 am:  Cammee Edelbrock | ProMedia Publishing
  • 11:45 am: John D’Agostino | Celebrity Kustoms
  • 12:15 pm: Wayne Carini | Chasing Cars
  • 12:30 pm: Bruno Massel, Jr. & Heather Storm | Garage Squad
  • 12:45 pm: Terry Angstadt & Bob McKee | Autogeek
  • 01:00 pm: Tim Clyde | Katzkin
  • 01:15 pm: Larry Webster | Hagerty
  • 01:30 pm: John Hotchkis | Hotchkis Sport Suspension
  • 01:45 pm: Davin Reckow & Matt Lewis | Hagerty/ The Wrenchman
  • 02:00 pm: Sree Menon | eBay Motors
  • 02:15 pm: Jason Fenske | Shell Fuels/Network of Champions Candidate
  • 02:30 pm – 03:00 pm: Shell Media Event Featuring Sung Kang and Project Underdog
  • 03:00 pm: Larry Dixon | Larry Dixon Racing
  • 03:15 pm: Wade Kawasaki | Coker Group
  • 03:30 pm: Antron Brown & Ron Capps | Don Schumacher Racing
  • 03:45 pm: Jack Beckman | Don Schumacher Racing
  • 04:00 pm: Dave Marek | Acura
  • 04:15 pm: David Borla | Borla Exhaust
  • 04:30 pm: Ricky Miller | 3M Auto
  • 04:45 pm: Ed Justice, Jr. | Justice Brothers

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 2ND

  • 09:00 am – 10:45 am: Shell Pioneering Performance Live with Alan Taylor & Jeff Allen
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm: Skidmarks Show Live with Jeff Allen
  • 12:15 pm – 01:15 pm: The Drive with Alan Taylor Live
  • 01:15 pm – 01:45 pm: Celebrity Meet & Greet
  • 01:45 pm – 5:00 pm: Shell Pioneering Performance Live with Alan Taylor & Jeff Allen

DAILY GUEST LINEUP

  • 09:00 am: Good Morning SEMA with Alan Taylor & Jeff Allen
  • 09:15 am: Sung Kang, Terry Emig, Alexis | Project Underdog/ UTI
  • 09:30 am: Sung Kang | Project Underdog &  Mike Spagnola | SEMA & Paul Seredynski | Ford
  • 09:45 am: John Hennessey | Hennessey Performance
  • 10:00 am: Mark Gessler | HVA & Ellen Bireley | Indianapolis Motor Speedway Museum
  • 10:15 am: Tom Cotter | Hagerty/ Barn Find Hunter
  • 10:30 am: Larry Koester | Koester Racing & Tommy Johnson, Jr. | Don Schumacher Racing
  • 11:00 am: Joe Ray & Rudy Rivas | Lowrider Magazine/ Role Models
  • 11:15 am: Katie Osborne | PowerNation
  • 11:30 am: KC Mathieu | KC’s Paint Shop/ Fast N’ Loud & Chris Jacobs | Barrett-Jackson Live
  • 11:45 am: Steve Darnell | Welder Up
  • 12:15 pm: Will Castro | Unique Rides
  • 12:30 pm: Chris Jacobs | Barrett-Jackson Live
  • 12:45 pm: Gale Banks | Banks Engineering
  • 01:00 pm: Larry McReynolds | Fox Sports & Dan Sandberg | Brembo Brakes
  • 01:15 pm – 1:30 pm: Celebrity Meet & Greet Bryce Menzies, Diesel Dave, Eric Ables, Heavy-D, Jeff Allen, John Hennessey, Leah Pritchett, Matt Hagan, Meg Bailey, Tommy Johnson Jr., Tommy Pike, Sung Kang
  • 01:45 pm: Heavy-D & Diesel Dave | Diesel Brothers
  • 02:00 pm: Bryce Menzies | Menzies Motorsports
  • 02:15 pm: Tommy Pike | Tommy Pike Customs
  • 02:30 pm: Matt Hagan & Leah Pritchett | Don Schumacher Racing
  • 02:45 pm: Tommy Johnson, Jr. | Don Schumacher Racing
  • 03:00 pm: Neil Tjin | Automotive Designer
  • 03:15 pm: Clint Sly & Doug Clark | Hagerty
  • 03:30 pm: Joey Logano | Team Penske
  • 04:00 pm: Joe Dehner | RAM, Mopar
  • 04:15 pm: Corky Coker | Coker Tire
  • 04:30 pm: Steve Strope | Pure Vision
  • 04:45 pm: John D’Agostino | Celebrity Kustoms

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 3RD

  • 09:00 am – 10:45 am: Shell Pioneering Performance Live with Alan Taylor & Jeff Allen
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm: Skidmarks Show Live with Jeff Allen
  • 12:15 pm – 01:00 pm: The Drive with Alan Taylor Live
  • 01:00 pm – 01:15 pm: Shell Pioneering Performance Live with Alan Taylor & Jeff Allen
  • 01:15 pm – 01:45 pm: Celebrity Meet & Greet
  • 01:45 pm – 5:00 pm: Shell Pioneering Performance Live with Alan Taylor & Jeff Allen

DAILY GUEST LINEUP

  • 09:00 am: Good Morning SEMA with Alan Taylor & Jeff Allen
  • 09:15 am: Mark Korros | Covercraft
  • 09:30 am: Jessi Combs & Theresa Contreras | RealDeal
  • 09:45 am: Craig Jackson | Barrett-Jackson
  • 10:00 am: Joe Ray, Rudy Rivas, Michael Grey | Lowrider Magazine/ Role Models
  • 10:15 am: John Larson | Bestop
  • 10:30 am: Barry Meguiar | Meguiars
  • 11:00 am:  Ken Lingenfelter | Lingenfelter Performance
  • 11:15 am:  Stacey David | GearZ TV
  • 11:30 am:  Adam Genei | Mobsteel
  • 11:45 am: Alex Roy | The Drive
  • 12:15 pm: Joe Martin, Amanda Martin, Jayson “Shag” Arrington | Iron Resurrection
  • 12:30 pm: Cristy Lee & Bogi Lateiner | All Girls Garage
  • 12:45 pm: Bob, Pat, and Jason Bondurant | Bondurant Driving School
  • 01:00 pm: Rhys Millen | Rhys Millen Racing
  • 01:15 pm – 01:45 pm: Celebrity Meet & Greet: Craig Jackson, Eric Ables, Jeff Allen, Jimmy Houston, Larry Koester, Meg Bailey, Rhys Millen, Tommy Pike, Vaughn Gitten Jr., Tom Cotter
  • 01:45 pm: Peter Brock | Brock Racing Enterprises
  • 02:00 pm: Larry Koester | Larry Koester Racing & Craig and  Ashley Corzine | Corzine Motorsports
  • 02:15 pm: Vaughn Gittin, Jr. | RTR Drift Team
  • 02:30 pm: Jimmy Houston | Jimmy Houston Outdoors
  • 02:45 pm: Terry Emig | Universal Technical Institute & Don Moser | Shell
  • 03:00 pm: Troy Ladd | Hollywood Hot Rods
  • 03:15 pm: Mater Dei Supermileage Team
  • 03:30 pm: Chris Duke | Motorz
  • 03:45 pm: Doug Herbert | Doug Herbert’s B.R.A.K.E.S.
  • 04:00 pm: Tom Park & Brian Reese | Sears Holdings/ Craftsman
  • 04:15 pm: Bryan Mutchler | A.R.E. Truck Caps
  • 04:30 pm: Steve Mank | MuscleCar TV
  • 04:45 pm: Cody Miles | Air Lift Performance

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 4TH

  • 09:00 am – 10:45 am: Shell Pioneering Performance Live with Alan Taylor & Jeff Allen
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm: Skidmarks Show Live with Jeff Allen
  • 12:15 pm – 01:15 pm: The Drive with Alan Taylor Live
  • 01:15 pm – 4:00 pm: Shell Pioneering Performance Live with Alan Taylor & Jeff Allen

DAILY GUEST LINEUP

  • 09:00 am: Ken Lingenfelter | Lingenfelter Performance
  • 09:15 am: Chad Hill & Kevin Tully | Hot Rod Chassis & Cycle
  • 09:30 am: Amy Jo Osborne | Austin Hatcher Foundation
  • 09:45 am: Mike Ring & Jim Ring | Ringbrothers
  • 10:00 am: Melanie Hellwig White | Hellwig Products
  • 10:15 am: Hedman Headers Representative & Bob Chandler | Bigfoot 4×4
  • 10:30 am: Nitto Tire Representative&  Shannon and Bailey Campbell | Campbell Racing
  • 11:00 am: Ian Roussel | Full Custom Garage
  • 11:15 am: Billy Hammon | Action Vehicle Engineering
  • 11:30 am: Von Hot Rod | Von Hot Rod Pinstiping
  • 11:45 am: Jimmy Shine | Jimmy Shine Workshop
  • 12:15 pm: Tim Strange | Strange Motion
  • 12:30 pm: Dave Hall | Restore a Muscle Car
  • 12:45 pm: Gary Patterson | Shelby American
  • 01:00 pm: TBD
  • 01:15 pm: Charles Sanville | The Humble Mechanic
  • 01:30 pm: TBD
  • 01:45 pm: TBD
  • 02:00 pm: Lance Stander | Superformance
  • 02:15 pm: TBD
  • 02:30 pm: Ryno Templeton | Blated by Ryno
  • 02:45 pm: TBD
  • 03:00 pm: TBD
  • 03:15 pm: TBD
  • 03:30 pm: TBD
  • 03:45 pm: TBD

Add a Response

Thank you for submitting your comment!